Competition results from the 2024 Season

At London Trampoline Academy and London DMT we enter the School competition program as well as Regional and National events. Competing isn’t a requirement for any of our members, but those that do wish to compete are encouraged to!

Check out some of our results below!

2024 Season

National School Finals

CompetitionAthleteRanking
Intermediate Male 7-9Leo McKenzie13
Novice Female 1-6Elizabeth Stonehouse13
Novice Female 1-6Jessica Pepper14
Novice Male 7-9Noah HebdenDNS
BSGA National School Finals Results

Inter Regional Qualifiers

CompetitionAthlete
TRA Level 2 – Men 11-12Karter Thomson
TRA Level 1 – Women 11-12Evaelle Hausen
DMT Level 3 – Men 15-16Jonas Hausen
BG Inter-Regional Qualifying athletes

London Championships

CompetitionAthleteRanking
DMT Aspire – Women 10-12Maisie Dickson1 – Commendation for range and conditioning 
DMT Aspire – Men 7-9Theo Altoe1 – 90% R&C
DMT Aspire – Men 13-16Leo McKenzie2 – 72% R&C
DMT Level 1 – Women 9-12Sophie Altoe4 – 94% R&C
DMT Level 3 – Men 15-16Jonas Hausen1 – 90% R&C
TRA Aspire – Women 10-12 Team Maja, Maisie, Peyton & Faith2
TRA Aspire – Women 13-16 TeamCiara, Hannah & Grayce2
TRA Aspire – Women 10-12Maisie Dickson5 – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Aspire – Women 10-12Maja Ptak8 – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Aspire – Women 10-12Faith McCabe14 – 90% R&C
TRA Aspire – Women 10-12Peyton Thomson16 – 92% R&C
TRA Aspire – Women 13-16Ciara Schleip1 – 94% R&C
TRA Aspire – Women 13-16Grayce May Kerekes3 – 90% R&C
TRA Aspire – Women 13-16Hannah Baillie13 – 88% R&C
TRA Aspire – Men 7-9Theo Altoe2 – 90% R&C
TRA Level 1 – Men 13-17Leo McKenzie5 – 72% R&C
TRA Level 1 – Women 11-12Evaelle Hausen1 – 90% R&C
TRA Level 1 – Women 11-12Sophie Altoe4 – 94% R&C
TRA Level 1 – Women 11-12Gabrielle Powlett13 – 82% R&C
TRA Level 1 РWomen 11-12Sora Francisco14 РCommendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 1 РWomen 13-17Rinka Hayashi6 РCommendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 1 – Women 13-17Alexis Brazil8 – 92% R&C
TRA Level 2 – Men 11-12Karter Thomson1 – 82% R&C
TRA Level 3 – Men 13-14Zain Cabral4 – 76% R&C
TRA Level 3 – Men 15+Jonas Hausen4 – 90% R&C
London Championship Results

League Qualification Event 1

CompetitionAthleteRanking
League 2 19+ Female TrampolineJess Foster36
League 3 13-14 Male TrampolineZain Cabral10
League 3 17-18 Female TrampolineEllie Smith48
League 3 17-18 Male TrampolineJoel Watson2
League 3 19+ Female TrampolineCaitlin Doyle12
League 3 19+ Male TrampolineBen Watson1
League 3 17+ Female DMTEllie Smith18
League 3 17+ Male DMTJoel Watson2
League Q1 Results

London 2024 Championship Qualifiers

DMT Aspire – Female 10-12Maisie Dickson
DMT Aspire – Male 7-9Theo Altoe
DMT Aspire – Male 13-16Leo McKenzie
DMT Level 1 – Female 9-12Sophie Altoe
DMT Level 3 – Male 15-16Jonas Hausen
TRA Aspire – Female 7-9Jessica Pepper
TRA Aspire – Female 10-12Maisie Dickson
TRA Aspire – Female 10-12Elizabeth Stonehouse
TRA Aspire – Female 10-12Faith McCabe
TRA Aspire – Female 10-12Maja Ptak
TRA Aspire – Female 10-12Peyton Thomson
TRA Aspire – Female 13-16Ciara Schleip
TRA Aspire – Female 13-16Grayce Kerekes
TRA Aspire – Female 13-16Hannah Baillie
TRA Aspire – Male 7-9Theo Altoe
TRA Level 1 – Male 13-17Leo McKenzie
TRA Level 1 – Female 11-12Evaelle Hausen
TRA Level 1 – Female 11-12Sophie Altoe
TRA Level 1 – Female 11-12Gabrielle Powlett
TRA Level 1 – Female 11-12Sora Francisco
TRA Level 1 – Female 13-17Alexis Brazil
TRA Level 1 – Female 13-17Rinka Hayashi
TRA Level 2 – Male 11-12Karter Thomson
TRA Level 2 – Female 15+Eleanor Squire
TRA Level 2 – Female 15+Gretel Finding
TRA Level 3 – Male 13-14Zain Cabral
TRA Level 3 – Male 15+Jonas Hausen
London Championship Qualifiers

London Regional Q2 Event

CompetitionAthleteRanking
TRA Aspire 7-9 BoysTheo Altoe2nd
TRA Aspire 7-9 GirlsJessica Pepper2nd
TRA Aspire 7-9 GirlsMarin Francisco23rd
TRA Aspire 10-12 GirlsPeyton Thomson2nd
TRA Aspire 10-12 GirlsMaisie Dickson6th
TRA Aspire 10-12 GirlsMaja Ptak10th
TRA Aspire 10-12 GirlsFaith McCabe20th
TRA Aspire 13-16 GirlsCiara Schleip4th
TRA Aspire 13-16 GirlsGrayce Kerekes5th 
TRA Aspire 13-16 GirlsHannah Baillie16th
TRA Level 1 Men 13-17Leo Mckenzie4th
TRA Level 1 Women 11-12Eva Hausen2nd
TRA Level 1 Women 11-12Sophie Altoe6th – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 1 Women 11-12Gabrielle Powlett9th
TRA Level 1 Women 11-12Sora Francisco15th – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 1 Women 13-17Alexis Brazil5th – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 1 Women 13-17Rinka Hayashi17th – Commendation for range and conditioning 
TRA Level 2 Men 9-10Karter Thomson1st
TRA Level 2 Women 15+Eleanor Squire5th – Commendation for range and conditioning
TRA Level 2 Women 15+Gretel Finding10th – Commendation for range and conditioning
TRA Level 3 Men 13-14Zain Cabral4th
DMT Aspire 7-9 BoysTheo Altoe1st
DMT Aspire 13-16 BoysLeo Mckenzie2nd
DMT Aspire 10-12 GirlsMaisie Dickson12th
DMT Level 1 Women 9-12 Sophie Altoe2nd